home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

The Algoron Capture the Flag League
(ACFL)

ACFL

SEASON ONE

Standings

Team Wins Losses Winning % PF PA Games Behind Streak

*Arkane Stars
19 1 95% 57 6 - W3

*Karecus Card Sharks
13 7 65% 42 23 6 L1

*Verminasia Hydra
9 11 45% 33 35 10 W1

Althainia Brute Squad
5 15 25% 16 49 14 L4

Highland Gallowglass
4 16 20% 15 50 15 W1

PF - Points For, PA = Points Against, GB = Games Behind First Place
* - IN Playoffs

Playoffs

Semi-Finals

Hydra defeated Card Sharks 3-0 (Hydra lead series 1-0)
Card Sharks defeated Hydra 3-2 (Series tied 1-1)
Card Sharks defeated Hydra 3-2 (Card Sharks Won Series 2-1)

Finals

Card Sharks defeated Stars 3-1 (Card Sharks lead series 1-0)
Card Sharks defeated Stars 3-2 (Card Sharks lead series 2-0)
Stars defeated Card Sharks 3-0 (Card Sharks lead series 2-1)
Card Sharks defeated Stars 3-2 (Card Sharks win series 3-1)

Season 1 Champions

Karecus Card Sharks

 


Schedule
(All Matches begin at 8:30 central/game time with the 2nd match to immediately follow)

  Home Away Location
 
Tuesday, 24 Feb 2009
1 Card Sharks - 2 Stars - 3 Karecus
2 Hydra - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Verminasia
Wednesday, 25 Feb 2009
3 Gallowglass - 0 Brute Squad - 3 Nordmaar
4 Stars - 3 Hydra - 1 Arkane
Thursday, 26 Feb 2009
5 Hydra - 1 Card Sharks - 3 Verminasia
6 Brute Squad - 0 Stars - 3 Althainia
Tuesday, 03 Mar 2009
7 Stars - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Arkane
8 Card Sharks - 3 Brute Squad - 0 Karecus
Wednesday, 04 Mar 2009
9 Brute Squad - 3 Hydra - 2 Althainia
10 Gallowglass - 0 Card Sharks - 3 Nordmaar
Thursday, 05 Mar 2009
11 Stars - 3 Card Sharks - 0 Arkane
12 Gallowglass - 0 Hydra - 3 Nordmaar
Tuesday, 10 Mar 2009
13 Brute Squad - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Althainia
14 Hydra - 0 Stars - 3 Verminasia
Wednesday, 11 Mar 2009
15 Card Sharks - 3 Hydra - 0 Karecus
16 Stars - 3 Brute Squad - 0 Arkane
Thursday, 12 Mar 2009
17 Gallowglass - 0 Stars - 3 Nordmaar
18 Brute Squad - 0 Card Sharks - 3 Althainia
Tuesday, 17 Mar 2009
19 Hydra - 3 Brute Squad - 0 Verminasia
20 Card Sharks - 1 Gallowglass - 3 Karecus
Wednesday, 18 Mar 2009
21 Card Sharks - 0 Stars - 3 Karecus
22 Hydra - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Verminasia
Thursday, 19 Mar 2009
23 Gallowglass - 3 Brute Squad - 1 Nordmaar
24 Stars - 3 Hydra - 0 Arkane
Tuesday, 24 Mar 2009
25 Hydra - 0 Card Sharks - 3 Verminasia
26 Brute Squad - 0 Stars - 3 Althainia
Wednesday, 25 Mar 2009
27 Stars - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Arkane
28 Card Sharks - 3 Brute Squad - 0 Karecus
Thursday, 26 Mar 2009
29 Brute Squad - 0 Hydra - 3 Althainia
30 Gallowglass - 1 Card Sharks - 3 Nordmaar
Tuesday, 31 Mar 2009
31 Stars - 3 Card Sharks - 0 Arkane
32 Gallowglass - 2 Hydra - 3 Nordmaar
Wednesday, 01 Apr 2009
33 Brute Squad - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Althainia
34 Hydra - 0 Stars - 3 Verminasia
Thursday, 02 Apr 2009
35 Card Sharks - 0 Hydra - 3 Karecus
36 Stars - 3 Brute Squad - 0 Arkane
Tuesday, 07 Apr 2009
37 Gallowglass - 0 Stars - 3 Nordmaar
38 Brute Squad - 0 Card Sharks - 3 Althainia
Wednesday, 08 Apr 2009
39 Hydra - 2 Brute Squad - 3 Verminasia
40 Card Sharks - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Karecus
Thursday, 09 Apr 2009
41 Card Sharks - 3 Stars - 0 Karecus
42 Hydra - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Verminasia
Sunday, 12 Apr 2009
43 Gallowglass - 3 Brute Squad - 0 Nordmaar
44 Stars -3 Hydra - 0 Arkane
Tuesday, 14 Apr 2009
45 Hydra - 0 Card Sharks - 3 Verminasia
46 Brute Squad - 0 Stars - 3 Althainia
Wednesday, 15 Apr 2009
47 Stars - 3 Gallowglass - 0 Arkane
48 Card Sharks - 3 Brute Squad - 0 Karecus
Thursday, 16 Apr 2009
49 Brute Squad - 0 Hydra - 3 Althainia
50 Gallowglass - 3 Card Sharks - 0 Nordmaar
PLAYOFFS  #2 vs. #3
Tuesday, 21 Apr 2009
#1 Card Sharks - 0 Hydra - 3 Karecus
Wednesday, 22 Apr 2009
#2 Hydra - 2 Card Sharks - 3 Verminasia
Thursday, 23 Apr 2009
#3 Card Sharks - 3 Hydra - 2 Karecus
PLAYOFFS  FINALS #1 vs. #2/#3
Sunday, 26 Apr 2009
#1 Stars - 1 Card Sharks - 3 Arkane
Tuesday, 28 Apr 2009
#2 Stars - 2 Card Sharks - 3 Arkane
Wednesday, 29 Apr 2009
#3 Card Sharks - 0 Stars - 3 Karecus
Thursday, 30 Apr 2009
#4 Card Sharks - 3 Stars - 2 Karecus


The Draft

Season 1

ROUND 1
1- Card Sharks - Amarok
2- Gallowglass - Victis
3- Stars - Bodrum
4- Hydra -
Rilien
5- Brute Squad -
Rulinian
ROUND 2
1- Brute Squad -
Mozely
2- Hydra - Darlen
3- Stars -
Hobbe
4- Gallowglass - Vadol
5- Card Sharks -
Taeros
ROUND 3
1- Card Sharks -
Jiwap
2- Gallowglass -
Ramias
3- Stars -
Derginn
4- Hydra - Leiedros
5- Brute Squad - Sii
ROUND 4
1- Brute Squad - Stugl
2- Hydra - Maliq
3- Stars - Kimpaz
4- Gallowglass -
Cho'manno
5- Card Sharks -
Muelf
ROUND 5
1- Card Sharks -
Lrasm
2- Gallowglass -
Ogmin
3- Stars -
Azula
4- Hydra -
Harael
5- Brute Squad - Alarean
ROUND 6
1- Brute Squad - Illirya
2- Hydra - Reieron
3- Stars - Denrian
4- Gallowglass - Ardoun
5- Card Sharks - Rhasty
ROUND 7
1- Card Sharks - Symiad
2- Gallowglass - Doro
3- Stars - Stog
4- Hydra - Trujar
5- Brute Squad - Aglo
ROUND 8
1- Brute Squad - Trantoris
2- Hydra- Tralnom
3- Stars - Yasan
4- Gallowglass - Hashin
5- Card Sharks -
Jazaren

Teams
(Click a team's flag to go to teams page)

Team Name:   Highland Gallowglass

Owner: Claritae

City:  Nordmaar

Colors: Silver/Dark Blue

 

 

Team Name:  Central Verminasian Hydra

Owner: Dar'shin

City:  Verminasia

Colors: Purple/Gray

 

 

Team Name:  Arkanian Stars

Owner: Flike

City:  Arkane

Colors: Black/Yellow

 

 

Team Name:  Karecus Card Sharks

Owner: Christeon

City:  Verminasia

Colors: Dark Red/Black

 

 

Team Name:  Althainia Brute Squad

Owner: Grushg

City:  Althainia

Colors:Blue and Black)


Undrafted Players

Albine (Half Elf Druid) 2009-01-30
Derlix (Wild Elf Druid) 2009-02-11

Ungard (Mountain Dwarf Priest) 2009-02-05
Decilyn (Human Priest) 2009-02-12
Drolloc (Hill Dwarf Priest) 2008-12-30
Dunnikin (Goblin Priest) 2009-02-10
Rackshasa (Human Priest) 2009-02-12

Kybito (Minotaur Crusader) 2009-02-12

Aitikian (Half Elf Skald) 2008-12-08

Tohm (Human Charlatan) 2009-02-06

Vandavar (Wild Elf Assassin) 2009-02-12
Eunoi (Yinn Assassin) 2008-12-24
Rescius (Wild Elf Assassin) 2009-02-12

Ulys (Dark Elf Invoker) 2009-02-10
Eyria (Shalo Elf Invoker) 2009-01-28
Elanesse (Dark Dwarf Invoker) picked up by Stars 3/3/2009

Dallatar (Wild Elf Bladesinger) 2009-01-02


Trades and Releases

Free Agent Pickup - 

Free Agent Pickup - Kybito (Minotaur Crusader) (3/19/2009)
Released - Ramias - Gallowglass (3/19/2009)
Released - Denrian (Human Ranger) - Stars (3/12/2009)
Free Agent Pickup - Dunnikin (Goblin Priest) - Gallowglass (3/5/2009)
Free Agent Pickup - Ungard (Mountain Dwarf Priest) - Gallowglass (3/5/2009)
Released - Victis  (Human Paladin) - Gallowglass (3/5/2009)
Released - Ogmin (Bugbear Shaman) - Gallowglass (3/5/2009)
Free Agent Pickup - Decilyn (Human Priest) - Cardsharks (3/4/2009)
Released -Symiad (Wild Elf Bladesinger) - Cardsharks (3/4/2009)
Free Agent Pickup - Claritae (Human Priest) - Gallowglass (3/4/2009)
Released - Ardoun (Mul Assassin) - Gallowglass (3/4/2009)
Free Agent Pickup - Elanesse (Dark Dwarf Invoker) - Stars (3/3/2009)
Released - Stog (Giant Ogre Barbarian) - Stars (3/3/2009)


Disciplinary List
Ramias (2 seasons) - Placed by the Gallowglass
Victis  (2 seasons) - Placed by the Gallowglass
Ogmin   (2 seasons) - Placed by the Gallowglass
Ardoun  (2 seasons) - Placed by the Gallowglass
Stog (2 seasons) - Placed by the Stars


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.