home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

The Arkanian Stars
 


Owner: Flike

City:  Arkane

Colors: Black/Yellow
Championships:  Season 2, Season 3, Season 5

Stadium Directions: From Arkane Town Center (ATC): NW, N


All Time Record:  94-26
Playoff Record:  13-6

 

Future Trades: Traded 3rd Round draft pick to Gallowglass in season 7

Season 1 Record:  19-1
Season 2 Record:  12-8
Season 3 Record:  19-1
Season 4 Record:  12-8
Season 5 Record:  17-3
Season 6 Record:  15-5


Season 6 Roster:

1- Bodrum (Dark Dwarf Necromancer) - (Drafted Season 1) - ALL STAR SEASON 1, ALL STAR SEASON 2

2- Kimpaz (Minotaur Invoker) - (Drafted Season 1) - All Star Alternate Season 1

3- Azzure (Bakali Assassin) (Drafted Season 3)

4- Szy'gash (Orc Shukenja) (Drafted Season 3)

5- Fardoc - (Mountain Dwarf Priest) (Traded from Gallowglass Season 6)

6- Thzad - (Mountain Dwarf Skald) (Drafted Season 6)

7- Naegon - (Dark Dwarf Wu Jen) (Drafted Season 6)

8- Kenkari - (Wild Elf Bladesinger) (Drafted Season 6)


Season 5 Roster:

1- Bodrum (Dark Dwarf Necromancer) - (Drafted Season 1) - ALL STAR SEASON 1, ALL STAR SEASON 2

2- Kimpaz (Minotaur Invoker) - (Drafted Season 1) - All Star Alternate Season 1

3- Azula (Human Druid) - (Drafted Season 1) ALL STAR SEASON 1, All Star Alternate Season 2

4- Kiid (Human Swashbuckler) (Drafted Season 2) ALL STAR SEASON 2

5- Azzure (Bakali Assassin) (Drafted Season 3)

6- Szy'gash (Orc Armsman) (Drafted Season 3)

7- Laiton - (Shalonesti Elf Transmuter) (Drafted Season 5)

8- Lerun - (Shalonesti Elf Jongleur) (Drafted Season 5)


Season 4 Roster:

1- Bodrum (Dark Dwarf Necromancer) - (Drafted Season 1) - ALL STAR SEASON 1, ALL STAR SEASON 2

2- Kimpaz (Minotaur Invoker) - (Drafted Season 1) - All Star Alternate Season 1

3- Azula (Human Druid) - (Drafted Season 1) ALL STAR SEASON 1, All Star Alternate Season 2

4- Kiid (Human Swashbuckler) (Drafted Season 2) ALL STAR SEASON 2

5- Abram (Human Shadowknight) (Drafted Season 2)

6- Azure (Bakali Assassin) (Drafted Season 3)

7- Szy'gash (Orc Armsman) (Drafted Season 3)

8- Betha (Mountain Dwarf Runesmith) (Drafted Season 3)

9- Gorrakh (Half-Ogre Bandit) (Drafted Season 4)

10- Naht (Shalonesti-Elf Eldritch) (Drafted Season 4)


 Season 3 Roster:

1- Bodrum (Dark Dwarf Necromancer) - (Drafted Season 1) - ALL STAR SEASON 1, ALL STAR SEASON 2

2- Kimpaz (Minotaur Invoker) - (Drafted Season 1) - All Star Alternate Season 1

3- Azula (Human Druid) - (Drafted Season 1) ALL STAR SEASON 1, All Star Alternate Season 2

4- Kiid (Human Swashbuckler) (Drafted Season 2) ALL STAR SEASON 2

5- Abram (Human Shadowknight) (Drafted Season 2)

6- Iulh (Mul Skald) (Drafted Season 2)

7- Azure (Bakali Assassin) (Drafted Season 3)

8- Szy'gash (Orc Armsman) (Drafted Season 3)

9- Betha (Mountain Dwarf Runesmith) (Drafted Season 3)

10- Sulindac (Troll Barbarian) (Drafted Season 3)


Season 2 Roster:

1- Bodrum (Dark Dwarf Necromancer) - (Drafted Season 1) - ALL STAR SEASON 1, ALL STAR SEASON 2

2- Kimpaz (Minotaur Invoker) - (Drafted Season 1) - All Star Alternate Season 1

3- Azula (Human Druid) - (Drafted Season 1) ALL STAR SEASON 1, All Star Alternate Season 2

4- Vandavar (Wild Elf Assassin) (Season 1 Pick-up)

5- Reyga (Pixie Invoker)  (Drafted Season 2)

6- Smish (Giant Ogre Barbarian) (Drafted Season 2)

7- Kiid (Human Swashbuckler) (Drafted Season 2) ALL STAR SEASON 2

8- Abram (Human Shadowknight) (Drafted Season 2)

9- Iulh (Mul Battlerager) (Drafted Season 2)

10- Zayin (Human Priest) (Season 1 Pick-up)


Season 1 Roster

1- Bodrum (Dark Dwarf Necromancer) -  ALL STAR SEASON 1

2- Hobbe (Hobgoblin Skald)

3- Derginn (Mul Assassin)

4- Kimpaz (Minotaur Invoker) - All Star Alternate Season 1

5- Azula (Human Druid) - ALL STAR SEASON 1

6- Vandavar (Wild Elf Assassin)

7- Elanesse (Dark Dwarf Invoker)

8- Yasan (Shalonesti Elf Jongleur)



 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.