home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

 Current Clan Wars V Standings
 
Clan Wars I  Clan Wars II  |  Clan Wars III |  Clan Wars IV ]

Clans Wins Losses Win%
           
West
y-Slayers 22 8 73
x-Knighthood 21 9 70
Wargar 11 19 37
Shalonesti 8 22 27
Central            
Y-Armada 24 6 80
X-Malice 21 9 70
Gypsy 6 24 20
Shadow 6 24

20

East            
Y-Pirates 23 7 77
Conclave 20 10 67
Valor 14 16 47
Eclipse 4 26 13

y- Won Division
x- Wild Card Playoff Team


Clan Wars V Schedule

Clan Wars V Schedule

All Matches begin at 9:00pm system time. (central)

Week 1
Saturday March 30 - Knighthood beat Wargar 2-1
Tuesday April 2 -  Slayers beat Shalonesti 3-0
Wednesday April 3 - Shadow beat Gypsy 3-0
Thursday April 4 - Armada beat Malice 2-1
Friday April 5 - Conclave beat Eclipse 3-0
Saturday April 6 - Pirates beat Valor 3-0

Week 2
Sunday April 7 - Pirates beat Conclave 2-1
Tuesday April 9 - Valor beat Eclipse 3-0
Wednesday April 10 - Malice beat Gypsy 3-0
Thursday April 11 - Armada beat Shadow 3-0
Friday April 12 - Slayers beat Wargar 3-0
Saturday April 13 - Knighthood beat Shalonesti 3-0

Week 3
Sunday April 14 - Malice beat Shadow 3-0
Monday April 15 - Armada beat Gypsy 3-0
Tuesday April 16 - Pirates beat Eclipse 3-0
Wednesday April 17 - Conclave beat Valor 3-0
Thursday April 18 - Knighthood beat Slayers 2-1
Saturday April 20 - Wargar beat Shalonesti 2-1

Week 4
Sunday April 21 - Slayers beat Eclipse 3-0
Monday April 22 - Armada beat Conclave 2-1
Tuesday April 23 - Pirates beat Knighthood 3-0
Wednesday April 24 - Shalonesti beat Shadow 2-1
Thursday April 25 - Malice beat Valor 2-1
Friday April 26 - Wargar beat Gypsy 3-0

Week 5
Sunday April 28 - Armada beat Pirates 2-1
Monday April 29 - Malice beat Shalonesti 3-0
Tuesday April 30 - Knighthood beat Eclipse 3-0
Wednesday May 1 - Wargar beat Conclave 2-1
Friday May 3 - Slayers beat Shadow 3-0
Saturday May 4 - Valor beat Gypsy 3-0

Week 6
Sunday May 5 - Armada beat Knighthood 3-0
Monday May 6 - Malice beat Wargar 3-0
Tuesday May 7 - Valor beat Shalonesti 2-1
Thursday May 9 - Pirates beat Slayers 2-1
Friday May 10 - Eclipse beat Shadow 2-1
Saturday May 11 - Conclave beat Gypsy 3-0

Week 7

Monday May 13 - Malice defeated Pirates 2-1
Tuesday May 14 - Valor defeated Armada 2-1
Wednesday May 15 - Slayers defeated Conclave 2-1
Thursday May 16 - Eclipse defeated Wargar 2-1
Friday May 17 - Shalonesti defeated Gypsy  2-1
Saturday May 18 - Knighthood defeated Shadow 3-0

Week 8
Sunday May 19 - Malice defeated Shadow 3-0
Tuesday May 21 - Armada defeated Gypsy 3-0
Wednesday May 22 - Knighthood defeated Slayers 2-1
Thursday May 23 - Wargar defeated Shalonesti 2-1
Friday May 24 - Pirates defeated Eclipse 3-0
Saturday May 25 - Conclave defeated Valor 3-0

Week 9
Sunday May 26 - Knighthood defeated Shalonesti 3-0
Tuesday May 28 - Slayers defeated Wargar 3-0
Wednesday May 29 - Valor defeated Eclipse 3-0
Thursday May 30 - Pirates defeated Conclave 2-1
Friday May 31 - Armada defeated Shadow 2-1
Saturday June 1 - Gypsy defeated Malice 2-1

Week 10
Sunday June 2 - Conclave defeated Eclipse 3-0
Monday June 3 - Pirates defeated Valor 3-0
Tuesday June 4 - Gypsy defeated Shadow 3-0
Wednesday June 5 - Armada defeated Malice 3-0
Thursday June 6 - Knighthood defeated Wargar 3-0
Saturday June 8 - Slayers defeated Shalonesti 2-1

Wild Card Playoff
Sunday June 9 - Knighthood defeated Malice 2-0

Semi Final Playoff
Tuesday June 11 - Armada defeated Knighthood 2-1
Wednesday June 12 - Pirates defeated Slayers 2-0

Final
Saturday June 15 - Pirates defeated Armada 2-1

Pirates are the Clan Wars V Champions!



 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.