home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

 Current Clan Wars III Final Standings

Clans Wins Losses Win%
(1) Armada 28 5 85
(2) Wargar 26 7 79
(3) Gypsy 24 9 73
(4) Valor 23 10 70
(5) Knighthood 23 10 70
(6) Shalonesti 17 16 52
(7) Malice 15 18 45
(8) Shadow 12 21

36

(9) Slayers 11 22 33
(10)Pirates 8 25 24
(11)Eclipse 6 27 20
(12)Conclave 5 28 15

 


Clan Wars III Schedule

Clan Wars III Schedule

All Matches begin at 11:00pm eastern time.

Week 1
Sunday April 2 - Armada beat Wargar  (2-1)
Monday April 3 - Valor beat Conclave (3-0)
Teusday April 4 - Slayers beat Eclipse (3-0)
Wednesday April 5 - Shalonesti beat Gypsy (2-1)
Thursday April 6 - Knighthood beat Shadow (2-1)
Saturday April 8 - Malice beat Pirates (2-1)

Week 2
Sunday April 9 - Armada beat Valor (3-0)
Monday April 10 - Slayers beat Conclave (2-1)
Wednesday April 12 - Shalonesti beat Eclipse (2-1)
Thursday April 13 - Knighthood beat Pirates (3-0)
Friday April 14 - Gypsy beat Shadow (3-0)

Week 3
Sunday April 16 - Armada beat Slayers (2-1)
Monday April 17 - Shalonesti beat Conclave (2-1)
Tuesday April 18 - Shadow beat Eclipse (3-0)
Thursday April 20 - Gypsy beat Pirates (3-0)
Friday April 21 - Knighthood beat Malice (3-0)
Saturday April 22 - Wargar beat Valor (2-1)

Week 4
Monday April 24 - Wargar beat Slayers (3-0)
Tuesday April 25 - Armada beat Shalonesti (3-0)
Wednesday April 26 - Shadow beat Conclave (3-0)
Thursday April 27 - Pirates beat Eclipse (2-1)
Friday April 28 - Gypsy beat Malice (3-0)

Week 5
Sunday April 30 - Wargar beat Shalonesti (3-0)
Monday May 1 - Valor beat Slayers (3-0)
Tuesday May 2 - Conclave beat Pirates (2-1)
Thursday May 4 - Malice beat Eclipse (3-0)
Friday May 5 - Knighthood beat Gypsy (2-1)
Saturday May 6 - Armada beat Shadow (2-1)

Week 6
Sunday May 7 - Malice beat Conclave (3-0)
Monday May 8 - Wargar beat Shadow (2-1)
Thursday May 11 - Armada beat Pirates (3-0)
Friday May 12 - Knighthood beat Eclipse (3-0)
Saturday May 13 - Valor beat Shalonesti (2-1)

Week 7

Sunday May 14 - Gypsy beat Eclipse (3-0)
Monday May 15 - Knighthood beat Conclave (3-0)
Tuesday May 16 - Valor beat Shadow (2-1)
Wednesday May 17 - Shalonesti beat Slayers (2-1)
Thursday May 18 - Wargar beat Pirates (3-0)
Saturday May 20 - Armada beat Malice (3-0)

Week 8
Sunday May 21 - Slayers beat Shadow (2-1)
Monday May 22 - Valor beat Pirates (3-0)
Tuesday May 23 - Armada beat Knighthood (3-0)
Thursday May 25 - Wargar beat Malice (3-0)
Saturday May 27 - Gypsy beat Conclave (3-0)

Week 9
Sunday May 28 - Wargar beat Knighthood (2-1)
Monday May 29 - Eclipse beat Conclave (2-1)
Wednesday May 31 - Armada beat Gypsy (3-0)
Friday June 2 - Pirates beat Slayers (2-1)
Saturday June 3 - Shalonesti beat Shadow (3-0)
Sunday June 4 - Valor beat Malice (3-0)

Week 10
Monday June 5 - Eclipse beat Armada (2-1)
Tuesday June 6 - Gyspy beat Wargar (2-1)
Thursday June 8 - Valor beat Knighthood (2-1)
Friday June 9 - Malice beat Slayers (2-1)
Saturday June 10 - Shalonesti beat Pirates (3-0)

Week 11
Sunday June 11 - Armada beat Conclave (3-0)
Monday June 12 - Wargar beat Eclipse (3-0)
Tuesday June 13 - Gypsy beat Valor (2-1)
Wednesday June 14 - Knighthood beat Slayers (3-0)
Thursday June 15 - Malice beat Shalonesti (2-1)
Saturday June 17 - Pirates beat Shadow (2-1)

Week 12
Sunday June 18 - Wargar beat Conclave (3-0)
Monday June 19 - Valor beat Eclipse (3-0)
Tuesday June 20 - Gypsy beat Slayers (3-0)
Wednesday June 21 - Knighthood beat Shalonesti (2-1)
Thursday June 22 - Malice beat Shadow (3-0)

Wild Card Playoff
Friday June 23 - #4-Valor beat #5-Knighthood (2-0)

Semi Final Playoff
Saturday June 24 - #1-Armada beat #4-Valor (2-0)
Sunday June 25 -  #3-Gypsy beat #2-Wargar (2-0)

Final
Monday June 26 - Armada beat Gypsy (2-1)


 



 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.