home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

 Clan Wars I Final Standings

Clans Wins Losses Win %
(1) Malice 26 1 96.3
(2) Valor 20 7 74.1
(3) Wargar 19 8 70.4
(4) Shalonesti 18 9 66.7
(5) Knighthood 16 11 59.3
(6) Eclipse 13 14 48.1
(7) Armada 9 18 33.3
(8) Dragon Slayers 6 21 22.2
(9) Conclave 5 22 18.5
(10) Pirates 3 24 11.1

Playoffs

Malice defeated Shalonesti (2-1)

Wargar defeated Valor (2-1)

FINAL

Malice  defeated Wargar (2-0)


Clan Wars I Schedule

Clan Wars Schedule

Week 1
10-1 Eclipse defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
10-1 Malice defeated Knighthood (3-0)
10-3 Armada defeated Conclave (2-1)
10-3 Shalonesti defeated Pirates (3-0)
10-3 Valor defeated Wargar (3-0)

Week 2
10-8 Eclipse defeated Armada (2-1)
10-8 Malice defeated Conclave (3-0)
10-10 Shalonesti defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
10-10 Wargar defeated Knighthood (2-1)
10-10 Valor defeated Pirates (3-0)

Week 3
10-17 Wargar defeated Conclave (2-1)
10-17 Eclipse defeated Shalonesti (2-1)
10-18 Malice defeated Armada (3-0)
10-18 Valor defeated Dragon Slayers (2-1)
10-18 Knighthood defeated Pirates (3-0)

Week 4
10-24 Valor defeated Eclipse (2-1)
10-24 Pirates defeated Conclave (2-1)
10-24 Knighthood defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
10-25 Shalonesti defeated Armada (3-0)
10-25 Malice defeated Wargar (3-0)

Week 5
10-29 Valor defeated Shalonesti (2-1)
10-29 Malice defeated Pirates (3-0)
10-30 Wargar defeated Armada (3-0)
10-30 Knighthood defeated Eclipse (3-0)
10-31 Conclave defeated Dragon Slayers (2-1)

Week 6
11-5 Valor defeated Armada (3-0)
11-5 Wargar defeated Pirates (3-0)
11-7 Shalonesti defeated Knighthood (3-0)
11-7 Malice defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
11-7 Eclipse defeated Conclave (3-0)

Week 7
11-12 Armada defeated Pirates (3-0)
11-12 Valor defeated Knighthood (2-1)
11-15 Wargar defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
11-15 Malice defeated Eclipse (3-0)
11-16 Shalonesti defeated Conclave (3-0)

Week 8
11-19 Knighthood defeated Armada (2-1)
11-19 Dragon Slayers defeated Pirates (3-0)
11-21Valor defeated Conclave (3-0)
11-21 Wargar defeated Eclipse(3-0)
11-21 Malice defeated Shalonesti (2-1)

Week 9
11-24 Armada defeated Dragon Slayers (2-1)
11-24 Knighthood defeated Conclave (3-0)
11-24 Eclipse defeated Pirates (2-1)
11-28 Malice defeated Valor (3-0)
11-28 Wargar defeated Shalonesti (3-0)

Semi-Final Playoffs
12-3 Malice defeated Shalonesti (2-1)
12-5 Wargar defeated Valor (2-1)

FINAL
12-12 Malice defeated Wargar (2-0)


 



 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.