home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

 Clan Wars II Final Standings

Clans Wins Losses Win%
(1)* Armada 25 2 92.6
(2)* Malice 21 6 77.8
(3)* Shalonesti 20 7 74.1
(4)* Knighthood 17 10 62.9
(5) Wargar 14 13 51.9
(6) Eclipse 13 14 48.1
(7) Valor 11 16 40.7
(8) Pirates 9 18 33.3
(9) Conclave 4 23 14.8
(10) Dragon Slayers 1 26 3.7

* - Clinched Playoff Spot

Playoffs

Armada defeated Knighthood (2-1)
Malice defeated Shalonesti (2-0)

Final

Armada defeated Malice (2-1)


Clan Wars II Schedule

Clan Wars II Schedule

Week 1
5/23 - Shalonesti defeated Armada (2-1)
5/25 - Conclave defeated Dragon Slayers (2-1)
5/26 - Wargar defeated Pirates (2-1)
5/27 - Knighthood defeated Eclipse (3-0)
5/29 - Malice vs Valor (3-0)

Week 2
5/30 - Eclipse defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
6/2  - Wargar defeated Conclave (3-0)
6/3  - Knighthood defeated Shalonesti (2-1)
6/4  - Malice defeated Pirates (3-0)
6/5  - Armada defeated Valor (3-0)

Week 3
6/6  - Shalonesti defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
6/8  - Malice defeated Conclave (3-0)
6/9  - Pirates defeated Valor (2-1)
6/10 - Armada defeated Knighthood (3-0)
6/12 - Eclipse defeated Wargar (3-0)

Week 4
6/14 - Conclave defeated Pirates (2-1)
6/15 - Knighthood defeated Valor (2-1)
6/16 - Shalonesti defeated Wargar (3-0)
6/18 - Malice defeated Eclipse (3-0)
6/19 - Armada defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)

Week 5
6/20 - Eclipse defeated Pirates (2-1)
6/21 - Knighthood defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
6/22 - Armada defeated Wargar (3-0)
6/24 - Valor defeated Conclave (3-0)
6/25 - Malice defeated Shalonesti (2-1)

Week 6
6/27 - Wargar defeated Knighthood (2-1)
6/29 - Eclipse defeated Conclave (3-0)
6/30 - Valor defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
7/2  - Armada defeated Malice (3-0)
7/3  - Shalonesti defeated Pirates (2-1)

Week 7
7/5  - Wargar defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
7/6  - Valor defeated Eclipse (2-1)
7/7  - Malice defeated Knighthood (3-0)
7/8  - Armada defeated Pirates (3-0)
7/10 - Shalonesti defeated Conclave (3-0)

Week 8
7/11 - Shalonesti defeated Eclipse (2-1)
7/12 - Wargar defeated Valor (2-1)
7/14 - Malice defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
7/16 - Armada defeated Conclave (3-0)
7/17 - Knighthood defeated Pirates (3-0)

Week 9
7/18 - Shalonesti defeated Valor (3-0)
7/19 - Wargar defeated Malice (2-1)
7/20 - Armada defeated Eclipse (3-0)
7/22 - Pirates defeated Dragon Slayers (3-0)
7/24 - Knighthood defeated Conclave (3-0)

Semi-Final Playoffs
7/26 - #1Armada defeated #4Knighthood (2-1)
7/27 - #2Malice defeated #3Shalonesti (2-0)

Final
7/31  -  #1Armada defeated #2Malice (2-1)



 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.