home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

 Current Clan Wars VI Standings
 
Clan Wars I | Clan Wars II | Clan Wars III | Clan Wars IV | Clan Wars V ]

Clans Wins Losses Win%
           

Y-Wargar
18 3 85.7

X-Bloodlust
15 6 71.4

X-Justice
14 7 66.7

X-Knighthood
12 9 57.1

Talon
11 10 52.4

Shadow
8 13 38.1

Shalonesti
  3   18   14.3

Conclave
3 18 14.3
       

Y- Won Division
X- Won Playoff Spot


Clan Wars VI Schedule

Clan Wars VI Schedule

All Matches begin at 9:00pm system time. (central)

Week 1
Monday, April 14th - Justice beat Talon 3-0
Tuesday, April 15th - Knighthood beat Shalonesti 3-0
Friday, April 18th - Bloodlust beat Conclave 3-0
Saturday, April 19th - Wargar beat Shadow 2-1

Week 2
Monday, April 21st - Wargar beat Bloodlust 2-1
Tuesday, April 22nd - Justice beat Conclave 3-0
Thursday, April 24th - Talon beat Shalonesti 2-1
Friday, April 25th - Knighthood beat Shadow 2-1

Week 3
Tuesday, April 29th - Wargar beat Justice 3-0
Wednesday, April 30th - Talon beat Conclave 2-1
Friday, May 2nd - Shadow beat Shalonesti 3-0
Saturday, May 3rd - Knighthood beat Bloodlust 2-1

Week 4
Monday, May 5th - Wargar beat Talon 3-0
Tuesday, May 6th - Shalonesti beat Conclave 2-1
Thursday, May 8th - Justice beat Knighthood 2-1
Friday, May 9th - Bloodlust beat Shadow 2-1

Week 5
Tuesday, May 13th - Wargar beat Conclave 3-0
Wednesday, May 14th - Bloodlust beat Shalonesti 3-0
Thursday, May 15th - Talon beat Knighthood 3-0
Friday, May 16th - Justice beat Shadow 3-0

Week 6
Monday, May 19th - Talon beat Shadow 3-0
Tuesday, May 20th - Knighthood beat Conclave 3-0
Wednesday, May 21st - Wargar beat Shalonesti 3-0
Thursday, May 22nd - Bloodlust beat Justice 3-0

Week 7
Monday, May 26th - Shadow beat Conclave 2-1
Wednesday, May 28th - Wargar beat Knighthood 2-1
Friday, May 30th - Bloodlust beat Talon 2-1
Saturday, May 31st - Justice beat Shalonesti 3-0

Playoffs
Friday, June 6th - Knighthood beat Wargar 2-0
Saturday, June 7th - Justice beat Bloodlust 2-0

Final
Saturday, June 14th - Championship Knighthood beat Justice 2-1

Knighthood Wins Clan Wars VI

 



 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.