home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

Clan Wars Champions:

I - Malice II - Armada III - Armada IV - Slayers V - Pirates VI - Knighthood VII - Justice

Current Clan Wars VII Standings
 
Clan Wars I | Clan Wars II | Clan Wars III | Clan Wars IV | Clan Wars V | Clan Wars VI ]

Clans Wins Losses Win%
           

y-Justice
20 1 95.2

x-Knighthood
16 5 76.2

x-Bloodlust
13 8 61.9

x-Talon
10 11 47.6

Wargar
10 11 47.6

Shadow
9 12 42.9

Conclave
3 18 14.3

Shalonesti
  3   18   14.3
       

Y- Won Division
X- Won Playoff Spot


 Clan Wars VII Schedule

CLAN WARS VII SCHEDULE
 
All matches begin at 9:00 PM (Central Standard Time)
 
Week 1
 
Monday    April 12th - Justice defeated Talon 3-0
Tuesday   April 13th - Knighthood defeated Shalonesti 2-1
Friday    April 16th - Bloodlust defeated Conclave 2-1
Saturday  April 17th - Wargar defeated Shadow 2-1
 
Week 2
 
Monday    April 19th - Bloodlust defeated Wargar 2-1
Tuesday   April 20th - Justice defeated Conclave 3-0
Thursday  April 22nd - Talon defeated Shalonesti 2-1
Friday    April 23rd - Knighthood defeated Shadow 3-0
 
Week 3
 
Tuesday   April 27th - Justice defeated Wargar 3-0
Wednesday April 28th - Shadow defeated Shalonesti 3-0
Friday    April 30th - Talon defeated Conclave 3-0
Saturday  May 1st    -  Knighthood defeated Bloodlust 2-1
 
Week 4
 
Monday    May 3rd - Talon defeated Wargar 2-1
Tuesday   May 4th - Conclave defeated Shalonesti 2-1
Thursday  May 6th - Bloodlust defeated Shadow 2-1
Friday    May 7th - Justice defeated Knighthood 2-1
 
Week 5
 
Tuesday   May 11th - Justice defeated Shadow 3-0
Wednesday May 12th - Bloodlust defeated Shalonesti 3-0
Thursday  May 13th -  Knighthood defeated Talon 2-1
Friday    May 14th - Wargar defeated Conclave 3-0
 
Week 6
 
Monday    May 17th - Talon defeated Shadow 2-1
Tuesday   May 18th - Knighthood defeated Conclave 3-0
Wednesday May 19th - Wargar defeated Shalonesti 3-0
Thursday  May 20th - Justice defeated Bloodlust 3-0
 
Week 7
 
Monday    May 24th -  Shadow defeated Conclave 3-0
Wednesday May 26th - Knighthood defeated Wargar 3-0
Friday    May 28th - Bloodlust defeated Talon 3-0
Saturday  May 29th - Justice defeated Shalonesti 3-0
 
Playoffs
 
Friday    June 4th - Justice defeated Talon 2-0
Saturday  June 5th - Bloodlust defeated Knighthood 2-1
 
Final
 
Saturday  June 12th - Championship - Justice defeated Bloodlust 2-0

Justice wins Clan Wars VII!!


 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.