home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

Clan Wars Champions:

I - Malice II - Armada III - Armada IV - Slayers V - Pirates VI - Knighthood VII - Justice VIII - Knighthood

Current Clan Wars VIII Standings
 
Clan Wars I | Clan Wars II | Clan Wars III | Clan Wars IV | Clan Wars V | Clan Wars VI | Clan Wars VII ]

Clans Wins Losses Win%
           

Y-Knighthood
16 5 76.2

X-Bloodlust
14 7 66.7

X-Conclave
14 7 66.7

X-Justice
13 8 61.9

Talon
11 10 52.4

Shadow
10 11 47.6

Wargar
  4   17   19.1

Shalonesti
2 19 9.5
       

Y- Won Division
X- Won Playoff Spot


 Clan Wars VIII Schedule

Week 1
Conclave defeated Justice 2-1 - Monday - May 2 2005
Knighthood defeated Talon 2-1 - Wednesday - May 4 2005
Bloodlust defeated Wargar 2-1 - Thursday - May 5 2005
Shadow defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Sunday - May 8 2005

Week 2
Bloodlust defeated Shadow 3-0 - Monday - May 9 2005
Conclave defeated Wargar 2-1 - Wednesday - May 11 2005
Talon defeated Justice 2-1 - Thursday - May 12 2005
Knighthood defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Sunday - May 15 2005

Week 3
Knighthood defeated Bloodlust 2-1 - Monday - May 16 2005
Conclave defeated Shadow 2-1 - Wednesday - May 18 2005
Talon defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Thursday - May 19 2005
Justice defeated Wargar 3-0 - Sunday - May 22 2005

Week 4
Justice defeated Shadow 2-1 - Monday - May 23 2005
Talon defeated Wargar 2-1 - Wednesday - May 25 2005
Conclave defeated Knighthood 2-1 - Thursday - May 26 2005
Bloodlust defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Sunday - May 29 2005

Week 5
Bloodlust defeated Talon 2-1 - Monday - May 30 2005
Conclave defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Wednesday - June 1 2005
Knighthood defeated Justice 2-1 - Thursday - June 2 2005
Shadow defeated Wargar 3-0 - Sunday - June 5 2005

Week 6
Knighthood defeated Wargar 3-0 - Monday - June 6 2005
Justice defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Wednesday - June 8 2005
Shadow defeated Talon 2-1 - Thursday - June 9 2005
Bloodlust defeated Conclave 2-1 - Sunday - June 12 2005

Week 7
Shalonesti defeated Wargar 2-1 - Monday - June 13 2005
Knighthood defeated Shadow 3-0 - Wednesday - June 15 2005
Justice defeated Bloodlust 2-1 - Thursday - June 16 2005
Conclave defeated Talon 2-1 - Sunday - June 19 2005

Semi-Finals Playoffs
#1 Knighthood (16-5) defeated #4 Justice (13-8)  2-1 - Wednesday - June 22nd 2005
#3 Conclave (14-7) defeated #2 Bloodlust (14-7) 2-0  - Thursday - June 23rd 2005

Finals
Knighthood defeated Conclave 2-0 - Sunday - June 26 2005

Knighthood wins Clan Wars VIII


 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.