home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

Clan Wars Champions:

I - Malice II - Armada III - Armada IV - Slayers V - Pirates VI - Knighthood VII - Justice VIII - Knighthood IX -Bloodlust

Final Clan Wars IX Standings
 
Clan Wars I | Clan Wars II | Clan Wars III | Clan Wars IV | Clan Wars V | Clan Wars VI | Clan Wars VII  |  Clan Wars VIII  ]

Clans Wins Losses Win%
           

Shadow
21 0 100

Wargar
14 7 66.7

Knighthood
14 7 66.7

Bloodlust
13 8 61.9

Justice
11 10 52.4

Shalonesti
7 14 33.3

Conclave
2 19 9.5

Slayers
  2   19   9.5
       

Y- Won Division
X- Won Playoff Spot


 Clan Wars X Schedule

Week 1
Shadow defeated Conclave 3-0 - Monday - June 5th 2006
Knighthood defeated Shalonesti 2-1 - Wednesday - June 7th 2006
Bloodlust defeated Wargar 3-0 - Thursday - June 8th 2006
Justice defeated Slayers 2-1 - Sunday - June 11th 2006

Week 2
Wargar defeated Justice 3-0 - Monday - June 12th 2006
Shadow defeated Bloodlust 3-0 - Wednesday - June 14th 2006
Knighthood defeated Conclave 3-0 - Thursday - June 15th 2006
Shalonesti defeated Slayers 3-0 - Sunday - June 18th 2006

Week 3
Wargar defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Monday - June 19th 2006
Shadow defeated Justice 3-0 - Wednesday - June 21st 2006
Knighthood defeated Slayers 3-0 - Thursday - June 22nd 2006
Bloodlust defeated Conclave 3-0 - Sunday - June 25th 2006

Week 4
Justice defeated Conclave 3-0 - Monday - June 26st 2006
Knighthood defeated Bloodlust 3-0 - Wednesday - June 28th 2006
Shadow defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Thursday - June 29th 2006
Wargar defeated Slayers 3-0 - Sunday - July 2nd 2006

Week 5
Wargar defeated Knighthood 2-1 - Monday - July 3rd 2006
Shadow defeated Slayers 3-0 - Wednesday - July 5th 2006
Shalonesti defeated Conclave 3-0 - Thursday - July 6th 2006
Justice defeated Bloodlust 2-1 - Sunday - July 9th 2006

Week 6
Bloodlust defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Monday - July 10th 2006
Conclave defeated Slayers 2-1 - Wednesday - July 12th 2006
Knighthood defeated Justice 2-1 - Thursday - July 13th 2006
Shadow defeated Wargar 3-0 - Sunday - July 16th 2006

Week 7
Bloodlust defeated Slayers 3-0 - Monday - July 17th 2006
Justice defeated Shalonesti 3-0 - Wednesday - July 19th 2006
Wargar defeated Conclave 3-0 - Thursday - July 20th 2006
Shadow defeated Knighthood 3-0 - Sunday - July 23rd 2006

Semi-Finals Playoffs
Bloodlust defeated Shadow 2-0 - Wednesday - August 2nd 2006
Knighthood defeated Wargar 2-0 - Thursday - August 3rd 2006

Finals
Bloodlust defeated Knighthood 2-0 - Sunday - August 6th 2006

Bloodlust wins Clan Wars IX

 


 


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.