home  |  dsl forums  |  equipment list  |  PLAY THE GAME  |  armor shops  |  DSL Wiki  |  maps/directions  ]

The World of Algoron

The Kingdoms
The Clans
The Races
Classes
History

Religion

Remorts
Manatonics
Crafting
Artifacts
The Underworld
Story Note Archive
History Notes Archive


Inside DSL

Contact Us
Players Online
The Immortals
Hall of Fame

Web Page Quests
Fan Links
Donations
Conventions
DSL Podcast
Submit a Con Card


Competition

Capture the Flag (ACFL)
Clan Wars
Algoron World Games
Kingdom Wars
Gladiator League
(AGL)
AGL Elite
Jousting Assoc. (AJA)
The Magma Cup


 
Helpful Links

DSL Wiki Page
Mudlet Client
Directions Google Doc

Clan Wars Champions:

I - Malice II - Armada III - Armada IV - Slayers V - Pirates VI - Knighthood
VII - Justice VIII - Knighthood IX -Bloodlust X -Knighthood XI -Wargar XII - Justice

Current Clan Wars XII Final Standings
 
Clan Wars I | Clan Wars II | Clan Wars III | Clan Wars IV | Clan Wars V | Clan Wars VI | Clan Wars VII  |  Clan Wars VIII  |  Clan Wars IX  |  Clan Wars X  |   Clan Wars XI  ]

Clans Wins Losses Win%
           

Y-Justice
20 1 95.2

X-Knighthood
16 5 76.2

X-Shalonesti
14 7 66.7

X-Bloodlust
10 11 47.6

Conclave
9 12 42.9

Wargar
6 15 28.6

Slayers
  6   15   28.6

Shadow
3 18 14.3
       

Y- Won Division
X- Won Playoff Spot


 

Clan Wars XII Schedule

All Matches are at 8:30pm U.S. Central/Server Time.

 

Week 1
Wargar defeated Slayers 2-1 - Su June 21
Bloodlust defeated Conclave 2-1  - Mo June 22
Justice defeated Knighthood 2-1   - Tu June 23
Shalonesti defeated Shadow 3-0 - Th June 25

Week 2
 Justice defeated Shadow 3-0 - Su June 28
Shalonesti defeated Slayers 3-0 - Mo June 29
Knighthood defeated Conclave 3-0 - Tu June 30
Bloodlust defeated Wargar  3-0 Th July 2

Week 3
Bloodlust defeated Slayers 2-1  - Su July 5
Knighthood defeated Wargar 2-1 - Mo July 6
Conclave defeated Shadow 3-0 - Tu July 7
Justice defeated Shalonesti  3-0 Th July 9

Week 4
Bloodlust defeated Shalonesti  2-1 - Su July 12
Knighthood defeated Slayers 3-0  - Mo July 13
Wargar defeated Shadow 2-1 - Tu July 14
Justice defeated Conclave 3-0  - Th July 16

Week 5
Shalonesti defeated Conclave 2-1 - Su July 19
Slayers defeated Shadow 3-0  - Mo July 20
Justice defeated Wargar 3-0  - Tu July 21
Knighthood defeated Bloodlust 3-0 - Th July 23

DSL CONVENTION BREAK

Week 6

Shalonesti defeated Knighthood 2-1  - Su August 9
Shadow defeated Bloodlust 2-1  - Mo August 10
Justice defeated Slayers 3-0 - Tu August 11
Conclave defeated Wargar 2-1- Th August 13

Week 7
Knighthood defeated Shadow 3-0  - Su August 16
Justice defeated Bloodlust 3-0- Mo August 17
Shalonesti defeated Wargar 3-0 - Tu August 18
Conclave defeated Slayers 2-1- Th August 20

Playoffs

Justice defeated Bloodlust 2-0 - Su August 23
Knighthood defeated Shalonesti 2-0 - Mo August 24

Finals

Justice defeated Knighthood 2-0 - Su - August 30

Clan Wars XII Champions - Justice


Match Types:
We are going to use two different match types to be decided at the time OF the match!

How is this decided? The team with the worse record (or worse record the season before, or season before that in the event of another tie) gets to choose.

The match types are this:
A: Old Style, bracket levels 25, 35 and 51 in 3 5 vs. 5 contests.
B: 2 5 person level 51 teams (no MPing between teams) and then a 10 vs. 10 Legion match.


Dark


Dark & Shattered Lands (DSL)
Copyright 1996 - 2016.
 All rights reserved.